KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Warehouse access

French translation: accès à l'entrepôt


18:06 Jun 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Warehouse access
This is from invoice
Sonechko
Ukraine
French translation:accès à l'entrepôt
Explanation:
ça manque un peu de contexte...
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5accès à l'entrepôtBusterK
3Accès à l'entrepôtLesBrets


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
warehouse access
accès à l'entrepôt


Explanation:
ça manque un peu de contexte...

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much
Notes to answerer
Asker: Il n'ya pas de context


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LesBrets: Too quick for me!
2 mins

agree  Cristina Serra
18 mins

agree  Proelec
45 mins

agree  Sabrina Le Piane
1 hr

agree  Anna Launay
1 day18 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warehouse access
Accès à l'entrepôt


Explanation:
This is out of context - does this fit your translation?

LesBrets
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): mchd