KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

International Logistics Operations

French translation: Logistique internationale


13:57 Feb 19, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / description of company's activities
English term or phrase: International Logistics Operations
Brief description of company's activities as part of letter head
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
French translation:Logistique internationale
Explanation:
should suffice for a title
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Logistique internationalexxxCMJ_Trans
1 +1logistique internationale
Julien Griffon


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
international logistics operations
Logistique internationale


Explanation:
should suffice for a title

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 269
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sophieb
2 mins

agree  Graham macLachlan
8 mins

agree  cjohnstone
32 mins

agree  Victoria Burns:
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
international logistics operations
logistique internationale


Explanation:
Plusieurs hits sur Google

Julien Griffon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
31 mins
  -> Merci !