KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Turn-around

French translation: délai d'exécution


14:31 Nov 20, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / textile
English term or phrase: Turn-around
Our global infrastructure means that your data is safely and consistently delivered around the world to a local Acme Company Ltd printing facility near your manufacturing site.
The advantage?
Global coordination with reliable local supply.
Turnaround In As Little As 24 Hours
Fast delivery is an essential requirement for any printed fabric labels, but sometimes urgent turnaround and delivery demands can come unexpectedly—which is why we developed our Rapid Response Program.
Babelworth
Congo, Democratic Republic
French translation:délai d'exécution
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

stephbell
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8délai d'exécution
stephbell
3délai ( total de production )
Arnold007


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turn-around
délai ( total de production )


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
turn-around
délai d'exécution


Explanation:
...

stephbell
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Isabelle Pelchat
6 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Jenny w
9 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Ysabel812
10 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Ilinca Florea
16 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Aude Sylvain
19 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  swanda
7 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  sporran
14 hrs
  -> Merci !