KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

carrier rate

French translation: tarif de transport


15:25 Feb 24, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transporteurs
English term or phrase: carrier rate
Note that a route leg carrier must be created before creating carrier rates. A carrier can be associated with multiple rates. Rates can be broken down by freight service type, equipment type and weight range.
emma2
France
French translation:tarif de transport
Explanation:
...ou tarif du transporteur
Selected response from:

Pierrot de la L
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tarif de transportPierrot de la L
4taux de fret
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tarif de transport


Explanation:
...ou tarif du transporteur

Pierrot de la L
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolas Marie
10 mins

agree  Radu DANAILA
17 mins

agree  Patrick (pbtraductions): éventuellement tarif de fret
16 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taux de fret


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian