Ph : ground clearance / handle operations

French translation: manutention

English term or phrase:handle operations
French translation:manutention
Entered by: Florence Bremond

10:05 Jan 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Ph : ground clearance / handle operations
We can also manage all ground clearance and handling operations in Kenya and Tanzania and all internal flight charters via private aircraft.

(pour organiser des safaris)
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
les autorisations au sol et la manutention
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 10:39:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Les départs IFR des aéroports autre que CYUL, CYMX, CYHU ou CYJN désirant une
autorisation au sol pourront obtenir cette autorisation
http://bathursted.ccnb.nb.ca/vatcan/fir/montreal/Documents/D...
Selected response from:

Florence Bremond
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux. Les définitions des dictionnaires me perturbaient plutôt qu'aider.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4les autorisations au sol et la manutention
Florence Bremond
4 +2les formalités au sol et le suivi des bagages
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les formalités au sol et le suivi des bagages


Explanation:
activités logistiques liées au transport aérien par charter, formalités d'aéroport (y compris douanes)

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: l'acheminement des bagages
1 hr

agree  Arnold Baren
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
les autorisations au sol et la manutention


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 10:39:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Les départs IFR des aéroports autre que CYUL, CYMX, CYHU ou CYJN désirant une
autorisation au sol pourront obtenir cette autorisation
http://bathursted.ccnb.nb.ca/vatcan/fir/montreal/Documents/D...

Florence Bremond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux. Les définitions des dictionnaires me perturbaient plutôt qu'aider.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel Dessaintes: OK ("manutention" est moins restricitf que "suivi des bagage", et correspond bien à "handle operations")
37 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
3 hrs

agree  irat56
4 hrs

agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> merci à tous