KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

contracting requirements

French translation: engagements contractuels


18:10 Jan 6, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport
English term or phrase: contracting requirements
On the business side we are working on the fundaments to grow our market leader position in the composite resins business by developing relationships and serving the needs of our customers. It is exactly those changing customer needs that require us to re-visit our contracting requirements and structure.
Krystrad
French translation:engagements contractuels
Explanation:
ou bien les clauses de nos contrats
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
merci bcp!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5qui nous pousse à revoir nos obligations contractuelleskaren80
4 +1Exigences contractuelles
Michael Bastin
4 +1engagements contractuels
cjohnstone
4exigences/besoins pour la passation des marchés/contrats
Francis MARC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engagements contractuels


Explanation:
ou bien les clauses de nos contrats

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci bcp!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exigences contractuelles


Explanation:
Existence du fichier des fournisseurs…. Exigences contractuelles…: Exigences
des Normes ISO; Obligation contractuelle - Égalité dans l'emploi; ...
www.tresor.gouv.qc.ca/marche/affaire/regles.htm

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel Dessaintes
0 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qui nous pousse à revoir nos obligations contractuelles


Explanation:
ou bien demandes contractuelles pourrait etre utilisé aussi

karen80
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exigences/besoins pour la passation des marchés/contrats


Explanation:
traduction directe

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101