KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Reflective Standards

French translation: normes de représentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reflective Standards
French translation:normes de représentation
Entered by: FX Fraipont

04:37 Dec 13, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Logiciel de gestion logistique
English term or phrase: Reflective Standards
Reflective Standards Change Kiosk

"Reflective Standards" = "A worker whose performance is based, or reflective, of another worker or group of workers. A supervisor may be reflective of the workers that he or she supervises."
Christophe M.
South Africa
normes de représentation
Explanation:
un travailleur dont la performance reflète celle d'un autre travailleur (représente)
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3normes de représentation
FX Fraipont
2 +1normes de conformité
Alain Mouchel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflective standards
normes de conformité


Explanation:
normes de conformité?

Alain Mouchel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
27 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reflective standards
normes de représentation


Explanation:
un travailleur dont la performance reflète celle d'un autre travailleur (représente)

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 484
Grading comment
merci