KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

E*.com

French translation: sociétés de commerce électronique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:E*.com
French translation:sociétés de commerce électronique
Entered by: Daniel Marquis

09:57 Sep 18, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Description de poste
English term or phrase: E*.com
Dans le contexte suivant :

Liaise with E*.com and ensure that the XXX markets visibility is aligned with each respective Sales & Marketing plan.
Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
sociétés de commerce électronique
Explanation:
Voir à la fois le GDT et TERMIUM.
Selected response from:

Daniel Marquis
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sociétés de commerce électronique
Daniel Marquis
4 +1sociétés du e-commerce
GILOU
4 +1les sociétés de vente en ligne
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e*.com
les sociétés de vente en ligne


Explanation:
e-Commerce
comemrce électronique / vente en ligne

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 23 hrs
  -> merci!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e*.com
sociétés du e-commerce


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e*.com
sociétés de commerce électronique


Explanation:
Voir à la fois le GDT et TERMIUM.

Daniel Marquis
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Merci.