KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

fulfillment group

French translation: service d\'exécution des commandes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fulfillment group
French translation:service d\'exécution des commandes
Entered by: Jean NICOLET

15:19 Nov 2, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: fulfillment group
Bonjour,

Je n'arrive pas à déterminer clairement à quoi cela correspond dans une entreprise. Y a-t-il encore des proziens pour m'aider en ce weekend pluvieux ?

Contexte :
We knew that we would learn a lot from its fulfillment group, considered one of the best and most professional in the business.
"its" renvoie à une entreprise cliente précédemment citée.
Jean NICOLET
France
service d'exécution des commandes
Explanation:
Fulfillment
Definition: The process of receiving, packaging and shipping orders for goods
http://www.entrepreneur.com/encyclopedia/fulfillment

Définition : Exécution des commandes, y compris par sous-traitance, visant à satisfaire au maximum toutes les parties.♦ Équivalent étranger : fulfillment (EU),

http://www.dglflf.culture.gouv.fr/publications/vocabulaires/...
Selected response from:

Alain Boulé
Grading comment
Merci Alain !
Ça semble tout à fait logique
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2service d'exécution des commandesAlain Boulé
4groupement de réalisation
Marcombes


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service d'exécution des commandes


Explanation:
Fulfillment
Definition: The process of receiving, packaging and shipping orders for goods
http://www.entrepreneur.com/encyclopedia/fulfillment

Définition : Exécution des commandes, y compris par sous-traitance, visant à satisfaire au maximum toutes les parties.♦ Équivalent étranger : fulfillment (EU),

http://www.dglflf.culture.gouv.fr/publications/vocabulaires/...

Alain Boulé
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci Alain !
Ça semble tout à fait logique

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Semble bien convenir dans ce contexte.
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  mchd
2 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
groupement de réalisation


Explanation:
Le "groupement de réalisation". 6. 1.4. Les modalités de pilotage. 6. 1.5. Le périmètre de l'étude. 7. 1.6. Quelques définitions clés. 7. 1.7. La typologie des filières

Marcombes
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 11