KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

the flow

French translation: le déroulement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the flow
French translation:le déroulement

08:04 Nov 25, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-29 08:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / BAGGAGE RECEIVING AND HANDLING METHOD IN AirPORT
English term or phrase: the flow
bonjour tout le monde , pouvez-vous m'aider à traduire le"the flow " dans le paragraphe suivant
"The fow from a reservation of a flight by a user 31 to boarding of the user and loading of his baggage on the flight will be described hereinafter, watching each movement of the user, the baggage, and the information."
imeneinstein
Tunisia
le déroulement
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Magali Brazier
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4le déroulementMagali Brazier
4le circuit (le flux) pour les passagers et les bagages à main
Marcombes
4le processus
HERBET Abel
3la séquence d'événements
Didier Fourcot


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
le déroulement


Explanation:
...

Magali Brazier
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
14 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
2 hrs

agree  Gleyse
9 hrs

agree  Bertrand Leduc
12 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le processus


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le circuit (le flux) pour les passagers et les bagages à main


Explanation:
Site


    Reference: http://oatao.univ-toulouse.fr/7058/1/jackou.pdf
Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 11

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la séquence d'événements


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends de ce qui va être décrit, ça reste général mais ça n'a rien avec une traduction technique du terme "flow"

Didier Fourcot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44