KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Enterprise-grade web and mobile application

French translation: Une application Web et mobile de qualité professionnelle (entreprise)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enterprise-grade web and mobile application
French translation:Une application Web et mobile de qualité professionnelle (entreprise)
Entered by: Willa95

09:55 Dec 15, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Enterprise-grade web and mobile application
Bonjour à tous,

Il est ici question d'une entreprise de logistique qui s'interroge sur les meilleurs outils à utiliser pour son développement.

"Audit management tool

An enterprise grade web and mobile application that allows users to create, perform, manage, and analyze audits across the operations.
Users can generate a wide variety of audit types, and perform them through their laptop, tablet, or mobile phone."

Comment comprenez-vous ce "entreprise-grade" ici ? "Une application web et mobile compatible avec les exigences des entreprises" ?

Merci
Willa95
France
Une application Web et mobile de qualité professionnelle (entreprise)
Explanation:
https://books.google.fr/books?id=BZ7fUjvY9R8C&pg=PA266&lpg=P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2016-12-15 10:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de niveau professionnel (entreprise) colle aussi
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Une application Web et mobile de qualité professionnelle (entreprise)
GILOU
4application pour mobiles et web de classement/satisfaction de l'entreprise
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enterprise-grade web and mobile application
Une application Web et mobile de qualité professionnelle (entreprise)


Explanation:
https://books.google.fr/books?id=BZ7fUjvY9R8C&pg=PA266&lpg=P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2016-12-15 10:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de niveau professionnel (entreprise) colle aussi

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Didier Fourcot: grande entreprise dans le sens anglais, par opposition à PME, division ou service, on peut adapter avec "de haut niveau", "réputée", etc.
58 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
1 hr

agree  Chakib Roula
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enterprise-grade web and mobile application
application pour mobiles et web de classement/satisfaction de l'entreprise


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 48