Documentation Cut-off

French translation: date-butoir des documents à fournir

English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Shipping
English term or phrase: Documentation Cut-off
Before the vessel sails with your cargo you will need to provide your final Shipping instructions to %1$@, ensuring you meet the Documentation Cut-off.

merci
Turn social sharing on.
Like 5
Gwenl
France
French translation:date-butoir des documents à fournir
Explanation:
http://www.dirm.mediterranee.developpement-durable.gouv.fr/I...
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2date-butoir des documents à fournir
Francois Boye
5Date limite pour la documentation
ZEINEB NALOUTI


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
documentation cut-off
date-butoir des documents à fournir


Explanation:
http://www.dirm.mediterranee.developpement-durable.gouv.fr/I...

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: C'est la date limite pour les documents à fournr.
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  HERBET Abel: Oui
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
documentation cut-off
Date limite pour la documentation


Explanation:
afin d'établir la documentation export : connaissements + manifestes fret et cargo, l'armateur ou son agent a besoin de recevoir les instructions de chargement établis par le chargeur lui même ou son représentant. Ces instructions doient être données avant l'embarquement de la marchandise, et dans tous les cas, avant le départ du navire.

ZEINEB NALOUTI
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench