carry-in to

French translation: (transporter et) déposer dans

English term or phrase:carry-in to
French translation:(transporter et) déposer dans
Entered by: Trans4thebest

19:40 Jul 5, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: carry-in to
Delivery and installation work
Transport and carry-in to the location designated by the Company and installation work shall be conducted by the Supplier.
All equipment required to perform the construction work must be arranged by the Supplier.

livraison? transfert? port?
Trans4thebest
Spain
(transporter et) déposer dans
Explanation:
gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k5304279/texteBrut
... de faire transporter et déposer dans le musée d'Athènes les ossements des ...

https://archive.org/stream/.../runiondessocits29frangoog_djv...
Tous lesquels effets nous avons fait transporter et déposer dans la maison du ...
Selected response from:

B D Finch
France
Grading comment
Merci beacoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(transport et) implantation
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4transport et livraison à
GILOU
4(ré)acheminement jusqu'à
Bernard M
4faites en le transport et rapportez Le à l'endroit désigné par la société
HERBET Abel
3(transporter et) déposer dans
B D Finch


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(transport et) implantation


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faites en le transport et rapportez Le à l'endroit désigné par la société


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 52

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ré)acheminement jusqu'à


Explanation:
Très certainement, le transport s'effectue en deux étapes et par des modes différents (par ex. import en maritime jusqu'au port et ensuite, réacheminement jusqu'au site par route)

Bernard M
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transport et livraison à


Explanation:
Transport and carry-in

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 521

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(transporter et) déposer dans


Explanation:
gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k5304279/texteBrut
... de faire transporter et déposer dans le musée d'Athènes les ossements des ...

https://archive.org/stream/.../runiondessocits29frangoog_djv...
Tous lesquels effets nous avons fait transporter et déposer dans la maison du ...

B D Finch
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beacoup