KudoZ home » English to Georgian » Law: Contract(s)

Terms of Reference

Georgian translation: moqmedebis sfero (SeiZleba: mandati, teqnikuri davaleba, movaleobebis sfero - gaaCnia konteqsts)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Terms of Reference
Georgian translation:moqmedebis sfero (SeiZleba: mandati, teqnikuri davaleba, movaleobebis sfero - gaaCnia konteqsts)
Entered by: Nola JK

17:46 May 23, 2005
English to Georgian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Law
English term or phrase: Terms of Reference
Ters of reference of the contract

rogor mirchevt rom vtargmno?
Nola JK
moqmedebis sfero (SeiZleba: mandati, teqnikuri davaleba, movaleobebis sfero - gaaCnia konteqsts)
Explanation:
terms of reference (definition) - A statement outlining the conditions and guidelines that a particular activity or body will operate within - aqedan gamomdinare "mowoqmedebis sfero" unda iyos.
GOOD LUCK!
Selected response from:

Ia Dzamashvili
United States
Grading comment
gmadlobt:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kompetencia
Levan Namoradze
4 +1moqmedebis sfero (SeiZleba: mandati, teqnikuri davaleba, movaleobebis sfero - gaaCnia konteqsts)
Ia Dzamashvili


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terms of reference
moqmedebis sfero (SeiZleba: mandati, teqnikuri davaleba, movaleobebis sfero - gaaCnia konteqsts)


Explanation:
terms of reference (definition) - A statement outlining the conditions and guidelines that a particular activity or body will operate within - aqedan gamomdinare "mowoqmedebis sfero" unda iyos.
GOOD LUCK!

Ia Dzamashvili
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gmadlobt:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: gamomdinare Ninos mier mocemuli ganmartebidan.
13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terms of reference
kompetencia


Explanation:
tumca, nino, tu mcired mainc daakopireb shesabamisi klauzuris konteksts, ar ikneba urigo!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 30 mins (2005-05-24 06:16:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ratom vitxov dakonkretebas: shesazloa ikos aseve \"uplebamosilebac\"!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 32 mins (2005-05-24 06:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sakartveloshi, umetesad, tergmnian, rogorc teknikur davalebas, rac proektebis shemtxvevashi kidev dasashvebia. rac sheexeba iurisprundencias, ajobebs daamato da ikneba an kompetencia, an uplebamosileba. es ori axlosaa ertmanettan, tumca aris garkveuli sxvaobac.
aba he! ;-)

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 64