KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

inventory count

German translation: Inventur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inventory count
German translation:Inventur
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

16:13 Jan 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: inventory count
inventory count procedures for shoes
monitor
Inventur
Explanation:
the process to count all inventory items
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Inventur
Andy Lemminger
4Inventur Auflistungsverfahren
Kathi Stock
4Inventur Auflistungsverfahren
Kathi Stock
4Inventur Auflistungsverfahren
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inventur


Explanation:
the process to count all inventory items


    own experience as auditor
Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Schmid
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventur Auflistungsverfahren


Explanation:
..my instant guess

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventur Auflistungsverfahren


Explanation:
..my instant guess

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventur Auflistungsverfahren


Explanation:
..my instant guess

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12