KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

mrq

German translation: Most recent quarter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MRQ
German translation:Most recent quarter
Entered by: Pee Eff

18:57 Jan 8, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: mrq
Book value (mrq)
Earnings (ttm)

Can someone please help me with these abbreviations ?
Wolfgang Tiefert
MRQ-Most recent quarter; TTM-Trailing twelve months
Explanation:
see at the end of the reference site below,
Best regards!
Selected response from:

Pee Eff
Germany
Grading comment
Super, danke Patrick und noch einen schönen Feierabend
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5most-recent quarter / trailing twelve months
Sven Petersson
5MRQ-Most recent quarter; TTM-Trailing twelve monthsPee Eff


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MRQ-Most recent quarter; TTM-Trailing twelve months


Explanation:
see at the end of the reference site below,
Best regards!


    Reference: http://biz.yahoo.com/p/b/bamm.html
Pee Eff
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Super, danke Patrick und noch einen schönen Feierabend

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
most-recent quarter / trailing twelve months


Explanation:
mrq = most-recent quarter
ttm = trailing twelve months

Somebody else will have to help you with the translation.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish