KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

Custodian to the Shareholders

German translation: Bericht der Verwahrstelle an die Aktionäre/Anteilseigner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Report of the Custodian to the Shareholders
German translation:Bericht der Verwahrstelle an die Aktionäre/Anteilseigner
Entered by: KZorn

10:03 Dec 23, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Jahresbericht
English term or phrase: Custodian to the Shareholders
Report of the Custodian to the Shareholders
Part of the annual report of an investment bank
KZorn
Germany
Verwahrstelle an die Aktionäre / Anteilseigner
Explanation:
Bericht der Verwahrstelle an die Inhaber von Aktien (Aktionäre) oder Inhaber von Anteilen (Anteilseigner)
oder
Depotbank statt Verwahrstelle, je nach Gusto und Gepflogenheit.
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Verwahrstelle an die Aktionäre / Anteilseigner
Daniel Gebauer
3Bericht der Verwahrstelle/Depotbank an die Anteilinhaber
Kristin Sobania


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
custodian to the shareholders
Verwahrstelle an die Aktionäre / Anteilseigner


Explanation:
Bericht der Verwahrstelle an die Inhaber von Aktien (Aktionäre) oder Inhaber von Anteilen (Anteilseigner)
oder
Depotbank statt Verwahrstelle, je nach Gusto und Gepflogenheit.

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
20 mins
  -> danke!

agree  Dr. Georg Schweigart
3 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Klaus Urban
4 hrs
  -> danke!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
custodian to the shareholders
Bericht der Verwahrstelle/Depotbank an die Anteilinhaber


Explanation:
*report of the custodian* gehört natürlich zusammen

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 87