KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

capital instrument

German translation: Kapitalwertpapier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital instrument
German translation:Kapitalwertpapier
Entered by: EMatt

19:00 Dec 17, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: capital instrument
No context. This is a heading in a list of accounting topics. Kapitalinstrumente just does not sound right.
EMatt
Kapitalwertpapier
Explanation:
bitte mal auf den zwei links nachschauen....
Selected response from:

Zeyern
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, the reference was very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kapitalwertpapier
Zeyern
3AnlageinstrumenteAniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anlageinstrumente


Explanation:
could be, I am not sure, wait for other suggestions.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kapitalwertpapier


Explanation:
bitte mal auf den zwei links nachschauen....


    Reference: http://www.rechnungswesen-office.de/inhalt/hro_wertpapiere.h...
    Reference: http://216.239.39.104/search?q=cache:8SBZljzyvPYJ:www.osfi-b...
Zeyern
United States
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, the reference was very helpful.