KudoZ home » English to German » Advertising / Public Relations

true infinity payout

German translation: wahre Auszahlungen in unendlicher Tiefe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:true infinity payout
German translation:wahre Auszahlungen in unendlicher Tiefe
Entered by: margarete

20:20 May 20, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / network marketing
English term or phrase: true infinity payout
This is network marketing speak and for the life of me I can´t even figure out what it means in English, no less in German.

"Be rewarded for your persistence with a true infinity payout that reaches deep into each organization"

Be my guest to take a stab at the whole sentence since its meaning isn´t entirely clear to me either.

Explanations are welcome :-)

Thanks!!
margarete
United States
in der Tat/definitiv zeitlich unbegrenzte Auszahlungen
Explanation:
Ich stelle mir- wie im Link unten- ein Vertriebssystem mit einzelnen Ebenen vor, bei dem die Ausschüttungen ohne Zeitbegrenzung an alle Mitarbeiter verteilt werden (vermutlich zu unterschiedlichen Prozentsätzen), und zwar unabhängig von ihrem jeweiligen Level.
[Bin aber kein Marketing Experte]

"Ihre Ausdauer wird belohnt – Sie dürfen mit definitiv zeitlich unbegrenzten Auszahlungen rechnen, und zwar auf allen Ebenen des Vertriebssystems."

Sponsor four distributors and teach them to sponsor four. You now have 20 people in your downline. How much will you be compensated for your work?
http://thisis4life.com/page12.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 54 mins (2005-05-21 01:15:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"You will continue to earn $100 on their first two personally sponsored Platinum VOIC distributors and their first two and their first two to infinity. **This is a true infinity payout and will continue regardless of the rank the distributors in your organization achieve.**\"
http://voiccom.com/sites/bus-comp.asp?ID=100756
\'true\' bezieht sich in diesem Beispiel eindeutig auf die zeitliche Unbegrenztheit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 2 mins (2005-05-21 02:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bin eines Besseren belehrt & nehme (bis in unendliche Tiefen) alles zurück ....
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks Johanna!!
You got me on the right track...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2in der Tat/definitiv zeitlich unbegrenzte Auszahlungen
Johanna Timm, PhD
5echt unbegrenzte Auszahlungen
Rich194


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
echt unbegrenzte Auszahlungen


Explanation:
Sie werden für ihre Ausdauer mit echt unbegrenzten Auszahlungen belohnt...
Hier ist gemeint dass man unbegrenzt viele Leute unter sich haben kann, man wird von jedem mitverdienen, es werden keine Grenzen nach oben gesetzt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 58 mins (2005-05-20 23:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Infinity is probably just a fancy new word for unbegrenzt...

Rich194
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in der Tat/definitiv zeitlich unbegrenzte Auszahlungen


Explanation:
Ich stelle mir- wie im Link unten- ein Vertriebssystem mit einzelnen Ebenen vor, bei dem die Ausschüttungen ohne Zeitbegrenzung an alle Mitarbeiter verteilt werden (vermutlich zu unterschiedlichen Prozentsätzen), und zwar unabhängig von ihrem jeweiligen Level.
[Bin aber kein Marketing Experte]

"Ihre Ausdauer wird belohnt – Sie dürfen mit definitiv zeitlich unbegrenzten Auszahlungen rechnen, und zwar auf allen Ebenen des Vertriebssystems."

Sponsor four distributors and teach them to sponsor four. You now have 20 people in your downline. How much will you be compensated for your work?
http://thisis4life.com/page12.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 54 mins (2005-05-21 01:15:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"You will continue to earn $100 on their first two personally sponsored Platinum VOIC distributors and their first two and their first two to infinity. **This is a true infinity payout and will continue regardless of the rank the distributors in your organization achieve.**\"
http://voiccom.com/sites/bus-comp.asp?ID=100756
\'true\' bezieht sich in diesem Beispiel eindeutig auf die zeitliche Unbegrenztheit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 2 mins (2005-05-21 02:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bin eines Besseren belehrt & nehme (bis in unendliche Tiefen) alles zurück ....

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thanks Johanna!!
You got me on the right track...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
51 mins

agree  xxxFrancis Lee: ... Ausschüttungen
8 hrs