KudoZ home » English to German » Advertising / Public Relations

vendor translator

German translation: freiberuflicher Übersetzer

13:09 Nov 22, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: vendor translator
it is mentioned in a job application
tammy_y
German translation:freiberuflicher Übersetzer
Explanation:
Viele Agenturen bezeichnen Freelancer, mit denen sie zusammenarbeiten, als “vendors”.
Selected response from:

David Seycek
Austria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4freiberuflicher Übersetzer
David Seycek
3Übersetzungsanbieter /-dienstleister
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
freiberuflicher Übersetzer


Explanation:
Viele Agenturen bezeichnen Freelancer, mit denen sie zusammenarbeiten, als “vendors”.

David Seycek
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM
9 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann
15 mins

agree  Ulrike Zeyse
22 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
22 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Übersetzungsanbieter /-dienstleister


Explanation:
Aber warum ist das ProZ-Profil so gähnend leer?

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 98