pay anyone, anywhere

German translation: Immer und überall bezahlen

English term or phrase:pay anyone, anywhere
German translation:Immer und überall bezahlen
Entered by: Oskar Matzke

15:22 Jun 20, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: pay anyone, anywhere
Kontext: Website eines Unternehmen, das eine Blockchain-basierte globale Sharing App entwickelt. Mit der entsprechenden Kryptowährung (bzw. dem Utility Token) können Benutzer untereinander die verschiedensten Produkte und Dienstleistungen tauschen/teilen. Wie würdet ihr die markierte Stelle übersetzen?


Welcome to XXX, the only token up to speed with your life.

The sharing economy has changed how we work, travel, collaborate, go on holiday, lend and borrow money. So why are we still relying on cash and credit cards to navigate it?

XXX is the world’s first system designed specifically for you to share things with others. There's no fuss and no currency exchange fees, no matter where you are or what you're sharing."

"Global
A sharing token that's accepted over oceans and across borders."

"Secure
Based on blockchain technology, trust is built in from the ground up."

Simple
Easy enough to be used by everyone, from individuals to big business.

Instant
***Pay anyone, anywhere*** and have the transaction confirmed on the spot.

Inclusive
Support for companies who want to start sharing things for the first time.

One ID
A seamless way to verify your identity across different sharing services.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Immer und überall bezahlen
Explanation:
"Immer" ist etwas freier, aber schließt von der Bedeutung her im Kontext auch "jeden" mit ein. Klingt auf jeden Fall idiomatischer.

Immer und überall bezahlen – Kaufbestätigung sofort
Selected response from:

Oskar Matzke
Canada
Grading comment
Danke an alle! Ich hab mich letztlich für folgende Lösung entschieden:

Zahlungen an beliebige Empfänger weltweit – mit sofortiger Transaktionsbestätigung.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Zahlungen an jeden, überall
echojuliett
4 +1Immer und überall bezahlen
Oskar Matzke


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zahlungen an jeden, überall


Explanation:
Eine Möglichkeit.
Oder: Alles zahlen, überall.

echojuliett
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
12 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Immer und überall bezahlen


Explanation:
"Immer" ist etwas freier, aber schließt von der Bedeutung her im Kontext auch "jeden" mit ein. Klingt auf jeden Fall idiomatischer.

Immer und überall bezahlen – Kaufbestätigung sofort

Oskar Matzke
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke an alle! Ich hab mich letztlich für folgende Lösung entschieden:

Zahlungen an beliebige Empfänger weltweit – mit sofortiger Transaktionsbestätigung.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Björn Vrooman: RE Erklärung: Denke ich auch. Wobei man keinen Bindestrich braucht, der auch in der Aufzählung stört; "mit sofortiger..." reicht.
1 day 9 hrs