KudoZ home » English to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pivot sleeve

German translation: Führungsbuchse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pivot sleeve
German translation:Führungsbuchse
Entered by: EdithK

10:21 Nov 10, 2013
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Seat Assemblies & Hardware
English term or phrase: pivot sleeve
In einer Checkliste für Inspektion und Wartung heißt es in Bezug auf die Sitze:

"Pivot Sleeve - Seat back - Second Row Seat - LH".

Bei einem "pivot lock" handelt es sich um eine "Drehverriegelung".

Was ist dann der "pivot sleeve"?

Ich danke für eure Hilfe!
Silke Streit
Netherlands
Führungsbuchse
Explanation:
1 Reservdelsf|rteckning Spare Parts List Ersatzteilverzeichnis
www.hjallerupmaskinforretning.dk/.../S_cr 2.0....

Pivot sleeve. Führungsbuchse. 12. 51022400021 Låsmutter. Lock nut. Sicherungsmutter. M24. 13. 422156. Lager. Bearing. Lager. 14. 51013000021 Låsmutter.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2013-11-10 10:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier wird es als zylindrische Buchse bezeichnet.

www.patentlens.net/.../fulltext.html?

[0017] To permit movement of the pivot sleeve 18, pinion 13 and lever 12 in the ..... eine im Allgemeinen zylindrische Buchse (18) und mindestens eine einseitig ...
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schwenkhülse
rainerc
2Führungsbuchse
EdithK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Führungsbuchse


Explanation:
1 Reservdelsf|rteckning Spare Parts List Ersatzteilverzeichnis
www.hjallerupmaskinforretning.dk/.../S_cr 2.0....

Pivot sleeve. Führungsbuchse. 12. 51022400021 Låsmutter. Lock nut. Sicherungsmutter. M24. 13. 422156. Lager. Bearing. Lager. 14. 51013000021 Låsmutter.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2013-11-10 10:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier wird es als zylindrische Buchse bezeichnet.

www.patentlens.net/.../fulltext.html?

[0017] To permit movement of the pivot sleeve 18, pinion 13 and lever 12 in the ..... eine im Allgemeinen zylindrische Buchse (18) und mindestens eine einseitig ...

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schwenkhülse


Explanation:
This patent is not related to the automobile industry, nevertheless mentions another term. The first patent is the English version.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2013-11-10 21:45:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There are a few more examples on Espacenet.



    Reference: http://worldwide.espacenet.com/publicationDetails/biblio?DB=...
    https://www.google.com/patents/EP1510905B1?cl=de
rainerc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27