KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

XXX Group Policy Documents

German translation: Erklärung zur Firmenpolitik der Gruppe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Group Policy Documents
German translation:Erklärung zur Firmenpolitik der Gruppe
Entered by: Maya Jurt

04:09 Nov 10, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: XXX Group Policy Documents
Although they have not seen the XXX Group Policy Documents . . .
Pegmoe
Erklärung zur Firmenpolitik der XXX Group
Explanation:
or zur Qualitätspolitik
or zur Firmenphilosophie,

it's hard to say without any further context. If, as I assume 'Group' is part of the company name, you shouldn't translate it perhaps, but you may say XXX Gruppe as well
Selected response from:

Ulla Haufe
Grading comment
Thanks, that's exactly what I needed!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erklärung zur Firmenpolitik der XXX GroupUlla Haufe
4Sammelpolice
pschmitt
4Gruppenpolicendokumente
Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gruppenpolicendokumente


Explanation:
Obwohl sie die Dokumente der Gruppenpolice nicht gesehen haben, ...

Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sammelpolice


Explanation:
Am not sure about the context. If it refers to insurance, the term would be "Sammelpolice".
HTH

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erklärung zur Firmenpolitik der XXX Group


Explanation:
or zur Qualitätspolitik
or zur Firmenphilosophie,

it's hard to say without any further context. If, as I assume 'Group' is part of the company name, you shouldn't translate it perhaps, but you may say XXX Gruppe as well


    industrial experience
    native German speaker
Ulla Haufe
PRO pts in pair: 138
Grading comment
Thanks, that's exactly what I needed!