KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

taxes and service

German translation: Steuern und Bearbeitungsgebühren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taxes and service
German translation:Steuern und Bearbeitungsgebühren

10:38 Nov 14, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: taxes and service
"the costs include taxes and service"
Anja Weggel
die Kosten beinhalten...
Explanation:
...Steuern und Bearbeitungsgebühr.(Diesnstleistungskosten).
HTH
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2die Kosten beinhalten...
pschmitt
5Steuern und Bedienung [Bedienungsgeld] inbegriffen [inklusive]Beate Lutzebaeck


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
die Kosten beinhalten...


Explanation:
...Steuern und Bearbeitungsgebühr.(Diesnstleistungskosten).
HTH

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
Thanks a lot...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Grzeszik
4 mins
  -> Thanks! Me and my keyboard again... Of course it's: Dienstleistungen

agree  Ulla Haufe: it's nice to hold your leg, but I hate beinhalten
8 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Steuern und Bedienung [Bedienungsgeld] inbegriffen [inklusive]


Explanation:
Or: Der Preis enthält Steuern und Bedienung [Bedienungsgeld.]

This is an alternative, if your sentence refers to a hotel or restaurant bill or similar.


    Prof. exp.
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 883