KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

secured income

German translation: regelmäßig wiederkehrende Einkünfte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secured income
German translation:regelmäßig wiederkehrende Einkünfte
Entered by: Maya Jurt

04:05 Dec 16, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: secured income
stocks finance
Sarah Wiedemann
Germany
Gesichertes Einkommen oder auch in der Erklärung regelmäßig wiederkehrende Einkünfte
Explanation:
Secured Income beschreibt die Tatsache, daß es regelmäßig wiederkehrende Einkünfte gibt (wie z.B. aus einem fest abgeschlossenen Mietvertrag etc).
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6gesichertes Einkommen/Ertrag
Dr. Stephan Pietzko
4 +3Gesichertes Einkommen oder auch in der Erklärung regelmäßig wiederkehrende Einkünfte
Kathi Stock
4gesichertes Einkommen/Ertrag


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gesichertes Einkommen/Ertrag


Explanation:
It depends on the contexts: "Einkommen" means income from work or business, "Ertrag" means income from investment.


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
gesichertes Einkommen/Ertrag


Explanation:
It depends on the contexts: "Einkommen" means income from work or business, "Ertrag" means income from investment.

Dr. Stephan Pietzko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann
3 hrs

agree  Tanja Wohlgemuth
4 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar
7 hrs

agree  Michaela Müller
10 hrs

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
17 hrs

agree  RWSTranslation
1 day 1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gesichertes Einkommen oder auch in der Erklärung regelmäßig wiederkehrende Einkünfte


Explanation:
Secured Income beschreibt die Tatsache, daß es regelmäßig wiederkehrende Einkünfte gibt (wie z.B. aus einem fest abgeschlossenen Mietvertrag etc).

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adalbert Kowal: gesichertes Einkommen, stimmt.
1 hr

agree  Tanja Wohlgemuth
3 hrs

agree  Elke Schröter
12 hrs