KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Reisekosten AN (12,3 % / 13,1%)

German translation: Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)


10:08 Jan 4, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Reisekosten AN (12,3 % / 13,1%)
chart of accounts
Malini
German translation:Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)
Explanation:
Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-04 10:28:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If AN = Auftragnehmer, then this could be Contractor\'s Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)

Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
But the next line talks of reisekosten UN, would that be unternommen ? It makes sense to say at the rate of, though.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1travel costs (contractor)
schmurr
4Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)
Anil Goyal
4Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travel costs (contractor)


Explanation:
AN = Auftragnehmer

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: ben tornato
13 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)


Explanation:
Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)


Native speaker of:

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)


Explanation:
Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-04 10:28:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If AN = Auftragnehmer, then this could be Contractor\'s Travel Expenses at (12.3% /13.1%)



Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
But the next line talks of reisekosten UN, would that be unternommen ? It makes sense to say at the rate of, though.