KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

ready to produce resource properties

German translation: produktionsbereite Abbaugebiete/Ressourcegebiete


08:09 Jan 8, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ready to produce resource properties
xxx intends to develop a worldwide portfolio of ready to produce resource properties.
Silke
German translation:produktionsbereite Abbaugebiete/Ressourcegebiete
Explanation:
das wäre die wortwörtliche Übersetzung ohne mehr über den Inhalt zu wissen
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4just a guess...
Eva Blanar
4produktionsbereite Abbaugebiete/Ressourcegebiete
Kathi Stock


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produktionsbereite Abbaugebiete/Ressourcegebiete


Explanation:
das wäre die wortwörtliche Übersetzung ohne mehr über den Inhalt zu wissen

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
just a guess...


Explanation:
We absolutely need more context, my guess is that this might be something in the line of "turnkey projects" for the utilisation of natural resources (in mining or spa facilities for the use of thermal water?).

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 95