KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

net equity

German translation: Netto-Marktwert, Netto-Eigenkapitalanteil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net equity
German translation:Netto-Marktwert, Netto-Eigenkapitalanteil
Entered by: Maya Jurt

17:17 Jan 10, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: net equity
closing statement of net equity
Anja Weggel
Netto-Marktwert, Netto-Eigenkapitalanteil
Explanation:
In the business context
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
both are fine but this one fit better in the context
thanks for your help...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nettovermögen
Thomas Bollmann
4 +2Netto-Marktwert, Netto-Eigenkapitalanteil
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nettovermögen


Explanation:
none needed

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
4 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
1 hr

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
6 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Netto-Marktwert, Netto-Eigenkapitalanteil


Explanation:
In the business context


Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 343
Grading comment
both are fine but this one fit better in the context
thanks for your help...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock: Netto Eigenkapital would be also correct
1 hr

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
6 hrs