KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

quick ag(e)ing

German translation: Beschleunigtes Ageing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick ag(e)ing
German translation:Beschleunigtes Ageing
Entered by: Translations4IT

03:41 Jan 18, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: quick ag(e)ing
Not much context...seems to be an accounting term, regarding the aging of payments
Translations4IT
Beschleunigtes Ageing
Explanation:
Ageing wird meist auf Englisch belassen.

PS: Das online Finanzwörterbuch Axiome erklärt "ageing schedule" folgendermaßen, gibt aber leider keine deutsche Übersetzung dazu an: a schedule that considers the amount of time accounts payable have been outstanding. http://tradition.axone.ch/ViewTerm.cfm?TID=5220

Hoffe das hilft und gute Arbeit!
Selected response from:

Evi Zierlein
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Beschleunigtes Ageing
Evi Zierlein
4Schnellanalyse der Zahlungen nach Altersstufexxxgatto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schnellanalyse der Zahlungen nach Altersstufe


Explanation:
Was meinst Du?

xxxgatto

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beschleunigtes Ageing


Explanation:
Ageing wird meist auf Englisch belassen.

PS: Das online Finanzwörterbuch Axiome erklärt "ageing schedule" folgendermaßen, gibt aber leider keine deutsche Übersetzung dazu an: a schedule that considers the amount of time accounts payable have been outstanding. http://tradition.axone.ch/ViewTerm.cfm?TID=5220

Hoffe das hilft und gute Arbeit!


    Reference: http://www.intos-gmbh.de/3_Tourmaster/2/1.htm
    Reference: http://www.visurus.com/BETTiHandbuch.pdf
Evi Zierlein
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eva Blanar: beschleunigtes refers to accelerated (beschleunigte Alterung)
1 day 11 hrs