KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

credit and distribution activities

German translation: Kredit- und Vertriebsaktivitäten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit and distribution activities
German translation:Kredit- und Vertriebsaktivitäten
Entered by: Pee Eff

06:55 Jan 18, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: credit and distribution activities
The buyer will conduct all credit and distribution activities.
Martina
Kredit- und Vertriebsaktivitäten
Explanation:
Der Käufer ist für die Durchführung aller Kredit- und Vertriebsaktivitäten verantwortlich.
Selected response from:

Pee Eff
Germany
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kredit- und VertriebsaktivitätenPee Eff
4 -1Dem Käufer unterliegen alle Tätigkeiten in bezug auf Kredit und Verteilungxxxgatto


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Dem Käufer unterliegen alle Tätigkeiten in bezug auf Kredit und Verteilung


Explanation:
Was meinst Du?

xxxgatto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Klaus Herrmann: "Unterliegen" can't be used with "Tätigkeiten".
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kredit- und Vertriebsaktivitäten


Explanation:
Der Käufer ist für die Durchführung aller Kredit- und Vertriebsaktivitäten verantwortlich.

Pee Eff
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex
53 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
1 hr