KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

minority content

German translation: Material über Minderheiten


17:04 Jan 18, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: minority content
specifications of deliverables in a contract/quote, no further info
hschl
German translation:Material über Minderheiten
Explanation:
or Informationen über Minderheiten.
It would help to know what the contract is about.

BTW, I meant to disagree with the answer above.
Selected response from:

Christa Zeller Thomas
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2MindestmengeUlla Haufe
4Material über MinderheitenChrista Zeller Thomas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mindestmenge


Explanation:
the quantity a packaging unit should contain at least

Ulla Haufe
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
38 mins

agree  Christa Zeller Thomas: minority is not really the same as minimum
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Material über Minderheiten


Explanation:
or Informationen über Minderheiten.
It would help to know what the contract is about.

BTW, I meant to disagree with the answer above.

Christa Zeller Thomas
PRO pts in pair: 31