KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

proofs of interest

German translation: Forderungsnachweis, Anspruchsbegründung


17:24 Jan 23, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: proofs of interest
Proofs of claim or proofs of interest.
Matthew Harris
Germany
German translation:Forderungsnachweis, Anspruchsbegründung
Explanation:
Anspruchsbegründung wird eher im Versicherungsrecht gebraucht, Forderungsnachweis ist allgemeiner
Selected response from:

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you, but I must award Kai the points, because "Forderungsnachweis" hit the nail on the head. Great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Forderungsnachweis, Anspruchsbegründung
Kai Zimmermann
4 +2Beweis eines versicherbaren InteressesChristine Healy-Rendel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Forderungsnachweis, Anspruchsbegründung


Explanation:
Anspruchsbegründung wird eher im Versicherungsrecht gebraucht, Forderungsnachweis ist allgemeiner

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you, but I must award Kai the points, because "Forderungsnachweis" hit the nail on the head. Great!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Gerdes: that's right
32 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
41 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beweis eines versicherbaren Interesses


Explanation:
Definition: a contract under which insurers agree to pay a claim; there is no need for the insured to demonstrate that he has an insurable interest.

Wird im Versicherungsrecht verwendet (z. B. Schiffahrtsversicherung)

Christine Healy-Rendel
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock: ist auf jeden Fall bei Versicherungen richtig
34 mins

agree  Eva Blanar
58 mins