KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

discrete revenue

German translation: Umsätze aus diskreten Bauelementen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discrete revenues
German translation:Umsätze aus diskreten Bauelementen
Entered by: Rudolf Kräuter

17:00 Jan 25, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: discrete revenue
Sales from power components increased to 59% of total trade sales. Our analog revenues were up more than 8% sequentially, while our discrete revenues climbed more than 7% from the third quarter.

Es geht um den Geschäftsbericht eines Halbleiterherstellers.

Danke für die Hilfe!
Patrick
Pee Eff
Germany
Umsätze aus diskreten Bauelementen
Explanation:
siehe auch www.ikb.de/objekte/Unternehmerthemen/Elektr_Bauelemente.pdf
Selected response from:

Rudolf Kräuter
Grading comment
Danke! Guter Link!
Schöne Grüße,
Patrick
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Umsätze aus diskreten Bauelementen
Rudolf Kräuter
4Umsätze für Einzelbauelemente
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umsätze für Einzelbauelemente


Explanation:
discrete components=Einzelbauelement

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umsätze aus diskreten Bauelementen


Explanation:
siehe auch www.ikb.de/objekte/Unternehmerthemen/Elektr_Bauelemente.pdf

Rudolf Kräuter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 279
Grading comment
Danke! Guter Link!
Schöne Grüße,
Patrick