KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

LRP

German translation: Langzeitplan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LRP (Long-Range-Plan)
German translation:Langzeitplan
Entered by: Trudy Peters

09:25 Jan 30, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: LRP
Based on the budget and the LRP they are preparing, the company can get back to full speed.
Kathi Stock
United States
Langzeitplan
Explanation:
Hallo Kathi,

Die Abkürzung LRP bedeutet Long-Range Plan.

Gruß aus Indien.
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Long Range Plan
Mats Wiman
4Langzeitplan
Translations4IT
4Tilgungsplan
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tilgungsplan


Explanation:
LRP could be loan repayment plan.


    Reference: http://www.hhs.gov/budget/testify/b20010516s.html
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Langzeitplan


Explanation:
Hallo Kathi,

Die Abkürzung LRP bedeutet Long-Range Plan.

Gruß aus Indien.

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Long Range Plan


Explanation:
simply


    Acronym Finder + MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711