KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

!!!margin money!!!

German translation: Risikokapital


14:42 Feb 21, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial projectiions
English term or phrase: !!!margin money!!!
Working capital (margin money) -- equity portion

part of a summary, financial projections
Pegmoe
German translation:Risikokapital
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Risikokapital
Sven Petersson
4Aktien - Kaufrechtkapital.xxxbrute
4Effektenkredit
Alexander Schleber


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Risikokapital


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 434
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica La Falce
48 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Kathi Stock: ja..eine Art Spielgeld mit dem was riskiert werden kann
48 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Irene De Han
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Effektenkredit


Explanation:
This assumes that the "margin money" is actually a loan (which I think it is).

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1466

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aktien - Kaufrechtkapital.


Explanation:
Aktienmindestanzahlungsbetrag

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165