KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

receivable performance

German translation: Forderungsentwicklung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receivable performance
German translation:Forderungsentwicklung
Entered by: Gitta Schlemme

08:26 Feb 27, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: receivable performance
4.5. Receivable Performance

Ensure that payment is made to the agreed terms and that payment and transport are in place in time to avoid any delay in shipment of goods. Reviews will be undertaken in Q2 (30th June), Q3 (30th September), Q4 (31st December)
Gitta Schlemme
Entwicklung der Forderungen
Explanation:
oder Forderungsentwicklung
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Entwicklung der Forderungen
Andy Lemminger
4fristgerechte Bezahlung
swisstell
4 -1Erfüllung der Forderungen
Evi Zierlein


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entwicklung der Forderungen


Explanation:
oder Forderungsentwicklung

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock: Forderungsentwicklung
23 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Erfüllung der Forderungen


Explanation:
oder aber einfach "Begleichung der Forderungen".
Das würde so ziemlich alles umfassen, von dem Zeitpunkt bis zur Art der Zahlung.

Evi Zierlein
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Erfüllung / Begleichung der Förderungen bedeutet, daß bezahlt wurde. Es ist nicht das ganze Spektrum eines Zahlungsvorganges.
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fristgerechte Bezahlung


Explanation:
fristgerechte Begleichung von Forderungen

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813