KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

corporate officer

German translation: Führungskraft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate officer
German translation:Führungskraft
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

07:46 Mar 13, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: corporate officer
Gibt es eine Übersetzung dafür? Ich habe es auf Goolge einfach so in deutschen Texten gesehen
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Führungskraft
Explanation:
leitender Angesteller

oder

Top-Manager
sind Möglichkeiten, je nach Stellung
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Führungskraftwrtransco
4Betriebsleiter
Kathi Stock
4GesellschaftsorganChris Rowson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Führungskraft


Explanation:
leitender Angesteller

oder

Top-Manager
sind Möglichkeiten, je nach Stellung

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
21 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesellschaftsorgan


Explanation:
.

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 198

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betriebsleiter


Explanation:
Abteilungsleiter als eine weitere Alternative

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930