KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

working budget

German translation: Arbeitsbudget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working budget
German translation:Arbeitsbudget
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

16:39 Mar 16, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: working budget
No context, just a list:
initial budget, supplementary budget, working budget, general budget, etc

Any help appreciated
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Arbeitsbudget/-Haushalt/-Etat
Explanation:
working title = Arbeitstitel
working hy'pothesis = Arbeitshypothese
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
thanks, I've thought it was this, searched on Google, just wasn't sure.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ArbeitshaushaltLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4Arbeitsbudget/-Haushalt/-Etat
Mats Wiman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arbeitsbudget/-Haushalt/-Etat


Explanation:
working title = Arbeitstitel
working hy'pothesis = Arbeitshypothese



    Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711
Grading comment
thanks, I've thought it was this, searched on Google, just wasn't sure.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arbeitshaushalt


Explanation:


Viel Glück!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-16 16:51:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siehe folgenden Berichtauszug:
Windischeschenbach. (ab) \"Die Stadt hat einen Arbeitshaushalt, der zwar Ecken und Kanten hat, der aber akzeptabel ist.\" Mit diesen Worten beschrieb Bürgermeister Kurt Döllinger den Haushalt 2001. Gleichzeitig betonte er die Notwendigkeit eines Nachtragshaushaltes.

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28