KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

return allowance

German translation: Ertragsberichtigung durch Rückgaben


08:45 Mar 21, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: return allowance
Eenfalls ein Posten einer GuV-Rechnung, und zwar der letzte Punkt in der folgenden Reihe: "Sales of goods", "Services rendered", "Other Revenues".
Kann das hier "Ertragsberichtigung" oder "Rückstellung" heißen?
Mehr Kontext leider nicht vorhanden. Vielen Dank.
Sabine Schlottky
Germany
German translation:Ertragsberichtigung durch Rückgaben
Explanation:
oder: einkalkulierte Rückgaben
Selected response from:

Manuela Schilling
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rückholgenehmigung
GBChrista
4Ertragsberichtigung durch Rückgaben
Manuela Schilling
4Retourenrückstellung
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Retourenrückstellung


Explanation:
oder Rückstellung für Retouren

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ertragsberichtigung durch Rückgaben


Explanation:
oder: einkalkulierte Rückgaben

Manuela Schilling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückholgenehmigung


Explanation:
I hope this helps

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Does not really fit my context. Thanks anyway!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Does not really fit my context. Thanks anyway!