KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

actuals declared

German translation: ausgewiesene Einnahmen und aktuelle Bestände


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collections and actuals declared
German translation:ausgewiesene Einnahmen und aktuelle Bestände
Entered by: Translations4IT

05:13 May 22, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: actuals declared
POS Reconciliation report gives the summary of collections and actuals declared for a cash register in the selected period.
Translations4IT
ausgewiesene Einnahmen und aktuelle Bestände
Explanation:
(auch "Tagesbestände") einer Registrierkasse in dem (für den) ausgewählten Zeitraum
Selected response from:

Ingrid Grzeszik
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ausgewiesene Einnahmen und aktuelle BeständeIngrid Grzeszik
4 +1das angegebene HabenKlaus Dorn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
das angegebene Haben


Explanation:
pure guesswork here, I think that this is book-keeping (which was never my strongpoint), but declared could be translated as "angegeben" and I suppose that an actual is what is actually there, ie. "Haben"

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
51 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ausgewiesene Einnahmen und aktuelle Bestände


Explanation:
(auch "Tagesbestände") einer Registrierkasse in dem (für den) ausgewählten Zeitraum

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: "declared" ist definitiv "ausgewiesen"
23 mins