KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

timelist

German translation: Zeitplan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timelist
German translation:Zeitplan
Entered by: Charlotte Blank

21:35 Jul 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Vertrag
English term or phrase: timelist
Aus einem Vertrag zur Zusammenarbeit zweier Firmen:

It is understood that such other repair costs to be borne by XXX shall not exceed the costs which would have accrued if the WARRANTY-SERVICE had been carried out at the FACTORY or an agreed timelist.

Bei LEO & Co. leider überall Fehlanzeige!
Charlotte Blank
Zeitplan!
Explanation:
...,wenn die Servicearbeiten nach dem von der Fabrik festgelegten oder einem sonstig vereinbarten Zeitplan ausgeführt worden wären.
Selected response from:

Helga Humlova
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Zeitplan!
Helga Humlova
4abgesprochene ReparaturzeitenIngrid Grzeszik
4abgesprochene ReparaturzeitenIngrid Grzeszik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abgesprochene Reparaturzeiten


Explanation:
Man spricht auch von Reparaturzeiteinheiten

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abgesprochene Reparaturzeiten


Explanation:
Man spricht auch von Reparaturzeiteinheiten

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zeitplan!


Explanation:
...,wenn die Servicearbeiten nach dem von der Fabrik festgelegten oder einem sonstig vereinbarten Zeitplan ausgeführt worden wären.


Helga Humlova
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock
4 hrs

agree  LegalTrans D: "in der Fabrik oder nach einem festgelegten Zeitplan..."
5 hrs

agree  stefana
1 day19 hrs