KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

state withholding allowances

German translation: (steuerliche) Freibeträge auf Landesebene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state withholding allowances
German translation:(steuerliche) Freibeträge auf Landesebene
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

08:50 Jul 10, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: state withholding allowances
Indicates the number of state withholding allowances which the employee has claimed.
Translations4IT
(steuerliche) Freibeträge auf Landesebene
Explanation:
siehe federal withholding allowances, nun jedoch auf Ebene der einzelnen States (Länder)
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3SteuerfreibeträgeKerstin Harold
4(steuerliche) Freibeträge auf Landesebene
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Steuerfreibeträge


Explanation:
I think that's it.

Kerstin Harold
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Richter
55 mins

agree  modilingua: I think so, too
1 hr

agree  kostan: m. E. evtl. "bundesstaatliche" hinzufuegen wenn es die Klarheit des Textes verlangt
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(steuerliche) Freibeträge auf Landesebene


Explanation:
siehe federal withholding allowances, nun jedoch auf Ebene der einzelnen States (Länder)

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242