KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

mass tort business

German translation: das Geschäft mit privaten Schadenersatzforderungen bei Personenschaden


12:03 Aug 8, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: mass tort business
The Allstate Corporation.
Discontinued lines and coverage segment consists of business no longer written by the group, including environmental, asbestos and other mass tort exposures, and other commercial insurance business in run-off.
monitor
German translation:das Geschäft mit privaten Schadenersatzforderungen bei Personenschaden
Explanation:
siehe www-Referenz
Selected response from:

Horst2
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Massenschadensfälle
Alexandra Bühler
5das Geschäft mit privaten Schadenersatzforderungen bei PersonenschadenHorst2


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
das Geschäft mit privaten Schadenersatzforderungen bei Personenschaden


Explanation:
siehe www-Referenz


    Reference: http://www.duhaime.org/tort1.htm
Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 970

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Massenschadensfälle


Explanation:
http://www.geocities.com/engleerica/tortdict.htm#-M-

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
33 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr