KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

terminals and retail gasoline stations

German translation: Terminale und Tankstellen


10:04 Aug 9, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: terminals and retail gasoline stations
The group owns 50% of a refinery joint venture in the United States Virgin Islands, and another refining facility, terminals and retail gasoline stations located on the East Coast of the United States.
monitor
German translation:Terminale und Tankstellen
Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 10:12:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Benzin-Tankstellen
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Einrichtungen zur Lagerung und zum Umschlag von TreibstoffenHorst2
4 +1Terminale und Tankstellen
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Terminale und Tankstellen


Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 10:12:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Benzin-Tankstellen

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: aber: Terminal*s* auch im Dt.
4 hrs

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Einrichtungen zur Lagerung und zum Umschlag von Treibstoffen


Explanation:
Wenn man das Wort Terminal ersetzen möchte, nach meiner Meinung nicht nötig

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 970