KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

property holding

German translation: Immobilieneigentum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property holding
German translation:Immobilieneigentum
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

22:09 Aug 14, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: property holding
Es handelt sich um eine Aufzählung: Investment holding, international import trading, portfolio management...., property holding
BVC
Germany
Immobilieneigentum
Explanation:
is a possibility here
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Hallo Klaus,
herzlichen dank für diese Antwort!
Viele Grüße,
Benita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Immobilienbestände; ImmobilienvermögenBeate Lutzebaeck
3 +1ImmobilieneigentumKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Immobilieneigentum


Explanation:
is a possibility here

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Hallo Klaus,
herzlichen dank für diese Antwort!
Viele Grüße,
Benita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet: Oder auch oder eher "Grundeigentum"
6 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Immobilienbestände; Immobilienvermögen


Explanation:
Dies sind die Begriffe, die gewöhnlich im Zusammenhang mit Vermögensverwaltung gebraucht werden. "Sachanlagen" ist eine weitere Möglichkeit.

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 883

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
2 hrs