KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

investment folio

German translation: Investitionsvolumen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investment folio
German translation:Investitionsvolumen
Entered by: nettranslatorde

10:10 Oct 18, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: investment folio
Today we've got an investment folio of about 11 billion euros euros throughout eight countries in Europe.

Habe leider so gar keine Ahnung von Finanzsachen.
nettranslatorde
Investitionsvolumen
Explanation:
'Unser Unternehmen verwaltet aktuell ein Investitionsvolumen im Wert von...'
Selected response from:

Martin Hesse
Grading comment
Super! Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Investmentportfolio/Investmentportfolio (englisch)Steffen Pollex
4 +1Investitionsvolumen
Martin Hesse


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Investmentportfolio/Investmentportfolio (englisch)


Explanation:
Oder "Anlageportfeuille/-portfolio" oder "Anlagevolumen".

Alles moeglich.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 10:23:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das wuerde bei einem Investmentfods (deutsch: \"Kapitalanlagegesellschaft\") 100% passen. \"Investitionsvolumen\" koennte man nehmen, wenn es sich um eine Gesellschaft handelt, die z.B. die Mittel fuer Investitionsprojekte einfach verwaltet.

Steffen Pollex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Scheler
0 min

agree  Martin Hesse: Ja, das ist auch gut!
1 min

agree  Translations4IT
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Investitionsvolumen


Explanation:
'Unser Unternehmen verwaltet aktuell ein Investitionsvolumen im Wert von...'

Martin Hesse
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Super! Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Schilling
11 hrs