KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

incumbency certificate

German translation: Amtszeitzertifikat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incumbency certificate
German translation:Amtszeitzertifikat
Entered by: Anja Toddington

13:32 Oct 25, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: incumbency certificate
Wieder Participation Agreement, ich hoffe, das ist meine letzte Frage dazu. Kontext:
"... an incumbency certificate (including an extract of a “signature book,” if applicable) or power of attorney, as the case may be, of the Investor ..."
Dr. Günter Lobmeyer
France
Amtszeitzertifikat
Explanation:
See reference.
Selected response from:

Anja Toddington
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ZuständigkeitsbescheinigungJakab Arpad
4Amtszeitzertifikat
Anja Toddington
4liste certifiée des administrateurs avec leurs fonctionsPeppone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liste certifiée des administrateurs avec leurs fonctions


Explanation:
1. certificate of incumbency(1)
Document 1
Subject - "Economics (sn: macroeconomics; nt: generic field; rf: Commerce and Movement of Goods, see: CO; Financial Affairs - Taxation - Customs, see: FI)"(=EC)

(1)
TERM certificate of incumbency

(1)
TERM liste certifiée des administrateurs avec leurs fonctions



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 15:23:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ups, hab\' erst bemerkt, dass Sie die Übersetzung ins Deutsche haben wollen..

Peppone
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Amtszeitzertifikat


Explanation:
See reference.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Anja Toddington
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Danke schön!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zuständigkeitsbescheinigung


Explanation:
worin der Betroffene erklärt (oder über ihn deklariert wird), dass er in der fraglichen Sache über Zuständigkeit ("Entscheidungsfähigkeit") verfügt.

Jakab Arpad
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 84