KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

bid-bid basis

German translation: auf "Bid-Bid"-Basis


22:13 Oct 27, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bid-bid basis
Performance is calculated in Euro on a bid-bid basis with gross income reinvested and with current charges taken into consideration
Teresa Schaeffer
Germany
German translation:auf "Bid-Bid"-Basis
Explanation:
oder "Performance-Berechnung auf dem Rückgabepreis basierend" (IOW ohne Ausgabeaufschlag)
Selected response from:

TonyTK
Grading comment
Heute regnet es Kudoz Punkte für viele tolle Vorschläge :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3auf "Bid-Bid"-BasisTonyTK
4 -1GeldkursBougie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Geldkurs


Explanation:
Währung wird nur im Geldkurs berechnet

Bougie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ralf Lemster: Sorry, aber hier geht's um die Performance....
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
auf "Bid-Bid"-Basis


Explanation:
oder "Performance-Berechnung auf dem Rückgabepreis basierend" (IOW ohne Ausgabeaufschlag)

TonyTK
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
Heute regnet es Kudoz Punkte für viele tolle Vorschläge :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Der zweite Vorschlag gefällt mir besser - "Bid/Bid-Basis" kann man in Klammern dazu setzen
4 hrs

agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA: http://www.funds-sp.com/sandp/perp/en.GB/ratings_glossary.ht... : Relates to historical performance measurement using the "bid" or sale prices of funds at the beginning and end of the period being considered.
6 hrs

agree  Martin Hesse
8 hrs