KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

average leverage

German translation: Verschuldungsgrad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leverage
German translation:Verschuldungsgrad
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

09:52 Jan 23, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: average leverage
"There was a moderate change in the risk profile as average leverage decreased from 101.8% to 80.3%."

Struktur eines Anlageportfolios
Steffen Pollex
durchschnittlicher Verschuldungsgrad
Explanation:
nur eine Idee.

Selected response from:

Cornelia Mayer
France
Grading comment
Danke! Wenn's um Risiko geht...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4durchschnittliche Fremdkapitalaufnahme
Jennyfer Deffland
2durchschnittlicher Verschuldungsgrad
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
durchschnittlicher Verschuldungsgrad


Explanation:
nur eine Idee.




    Bernem
Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1506
Grading comment
Danke! Wenn's um Risiko geht...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durchschnittliche Fremdkapitalaufnahme


Explanation:
kann etwas mit dem Verhältnis von Obligationen und Vorzugsaktien auf Stammaktien zu tun haben

Jennyfer Deffland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4