KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

to be in build into

German translation: integrieren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to build into
German translation:integrieren
Entered by: Steffen Walter

13:07 Jan 27, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to be in build into
Rechnungswesen, EDV-System: "If reports have to be in build into the G/L (Hauptbuch)" etc.
ubei
integrieren
Explanation:
falls/wenn Berichte/Eintragungen ins Hauptbuch integriert werden sollen
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5integrieren
swisstell
4 +4eingefügt
Chris Rowson
5eingeflochten / eingepflegt
xxxTService


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
integrieren


Explanation:
falls/wenn Berichte/Eintragungen ins Hauptbuch integriert werden sollen

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTService: Der e-rich ! ;)
0 min

agree  Horst2: Berichte
1 min

agree  EdithK
4 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
4 mins

agree  Annette Scheler
39 mins

neutral  Dilip Gokhale: to integrate something into something. in this case some reports to be integrated into GL, then it can be "in GL einzubeziehende Berichte"
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
eingefügt


Explanation:
oder eingebaut. The English should read "... gave to be built into ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 13:13:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"... have to be built into ...\"

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTService: Genauso gut. ;)
0 min

agree  Steffen Walter: yo!
3 mins

agree  TonyTK: with "eingefügt".
29 mins

agree  Annette Scheler
39 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eingeflochten / eingepflegt


Explanation:
Da werfe ich doch einfach auch 'mal zwei Begriffe ins Rennen. ;)

"Eingepflegt" klingt zwar reichlich seltsam, wird aber oft dafür benutzt.

xxxTService
PRO pts in pair: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Annette Scheler: hm, eingepflegt werden aber eher kleinere Änderungen
21 mins